Mugwort Herb

Mugwort
Common Names: mugwort, common wormwood, wild wormwood, felon herb, chrysanthemum weed, St. John’s plant, sailor’s tobacco

Latin Names: Artemisia vulgaris

 

 

Description

Artemisia vulgaris

Mugwort leaf, flower & stem.

Grown on our farm from organic seed

Cut and dried

 

Common Names: mugwort, common wormwood, wild wormwood, felon herb, chrysanthemum weed, St. John’s plant, sailor’s tobacco

 

This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.  Please consult your medical care provider before using any herbal product, particularly if you have a known condition, allergies or if you are pregnant or nursing.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mugwort Herb”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *